Northern Vermont Wildcats
Print ViewBookmark and Share
2018 Ocean State Lobsterfest

official tournament schedule & scores 

 

Sunday, june 3rd - playoff round

Time Playoff Rink  Division Home Team Score Guest Team Score
6:00am Final SM  SQ Exeter 1st RecruitU 4 2nd CT Rink Rats 2
7:45am Consolation NE-1  SQ Exeter 5th NVW (Gold) 1 6th Protec Predators 3
9:00am Final PC  SQ Jamestown 1st St. Lawrence 3 2nd S2S Selects 2
9:00am Consolation LY  SQ Exeter 3rd Brooklyn Cadet 2 4th S2S Selects 1
9:00am Consolation BOSS  SQ Jamestown 3rd Protec Predators 6 4th Brooklyn Orange 2
9:00am Consolation CR  PW Hopkinton 7th Bethlehem 7 8th Protec Predators 1
9:00am Consolation NE-1  PW Hopkinton 5th NVW (SQ Blue) 5 6th Brooklyn Yellow 0
9:00am Consolation NE-S  MITE Narragansett 5th Protec Predators 5 6th RecruitU 11
9:10am Consolation NE-2  PW Hopkinton 3rd Westchester 2 4th T.C. Wranglers 3
9:30am Final SM  PW Hopkinton 1st Juice 0 2nd Rome Grizzlies 2
10:10am Final PC  SQ Burrillville 1st S2S Selects 2 2nd CP 61's 5
10:10am Consolation LY  SQ Burrillville 3rd Central Caps 3 4th Hurricanes 0
10:10am Consolation BOSS  SQ Burrillville 5th Bethlehem 2 6th NVW (Mite) 2
10:10am Consolation CR  SQ Burrillville 7th CT No Lights 5 8th Protec Predators 0
10:10am Consolation NE-1  PW Barrington 9th LI Edge 6 10th Coastal Crush 3
10:10am Consolation NE-S  MITE Narragansett 3rd Brooklyn Teal 1 4th CT Rink Rats 1
10:20am Consolation NE-2  PW Barrington 7th NVW (Murphy) 3 8th RecruitU 3
10:40am Consolation SM  PW Barrington 5th Brooklyn Purple 1 6th NVW (08) 3
11:20am Final PC  PW Barrington 1st Protec Predators 2 2nd CT Rink Rats 1
11:20am Consolation LY  PW Barrington 3rd NVW (H Lange) 1 4th Syracuse Cadets 1
11:20am Consolation BOSS  PW Tiverton 7th S2S Selects 1 8th Oyster Bay 0
11:20am Consolation CR  PW Tiverton 5th Protec Predators 0 6th Providence HCE 5
11:20am Consolation NE-1  PW Tiverton 3rd Brooklyn Red 3 4th Maine 1
11:20am Consolation NE-S  MITE West Warwick 3rd Protec Preds 1 1 4th Protec Preds 2 1
11:30am Consolation NE-2  BTM Cumberland 3rd T.C. Wranglers 1 4th RecruitU 3
11:50am Final SM  PW Tiverton 1st T.C. Wranglers 4 2nd NVW (06) 3
12:30pm Final PC  BTM Cumberland 1st S2S Selects 5 2nd Brooklyn Pink 2
12:30pm Consolation LY  BTM Kingston 3rd LI Strike Force 7 4th Colorado 2
12:30pm Consolation BOSS  BTM Lincoln 5th Coastal Crush 5 6th Protec Predators 2
12:30pm Final CR  BTM Lincoln 1st S2S Selects 2 2nd CT Rink Rats 3
12:30pm Consolation NE-1  BTM Lincoln 3rd LI Sharks 4 4th NVW (05) 5
12:30pm Final NE-S  MITE West Warwick 1st Central Caps 4 2nd Brooklyn Lime 1
12:40pm Consolation NE-2  BTM Kingston 5th Sportzone Selects 6 6th Brooklyn Royal 0
1:00pm Final SM  BTM Coventry 1st Young Gunz 4 2nd Ocean State 2
1:40pm Final PC  BTM Kingston 1st Dragon Club 4 2nd NJ Avalanche 1
1:40pm Consolation LY  BTM Coventry 3rd NVW (Gold) 4 4th POB Spitfires 3
1:40pm Consolation BOSS  BTM Portsmouth 3rd NVW (Navy) 1 4th NVW (PW Blue) 0
1:40pm Final CR  BTM Bristol 1st Westchester 1 2nd CT Whales 0
1:40pm Consolation NE-1  BTM Bristol 3rd Protec Predators 5 4th Brooklyn Navy 0
1:40pm Final NE-S  MITE Narragansett 1st South Shore 6 2nd Spyder Selects 1
1:50pm Consolation NE-2  MDGT Middletown 3rd Bethlehem Blk Kt 2 4th NVW (BTM Blue) 2
2:10pm Final SM  BTM Portsmouth 1st Central Mass 6 2nd Tribe 0
2:50pm Final PC  MDGT Middletown 1st POB Spitfires 2 2nd NVW (04) 0
2:50pm Consolation LY  MDGT Westerly 3rd NVW (Gold) 7 4th LI Jawz 1
2:50pm Consolation BOSS  MDGT Cranston 3rd Team Kanaly 4 4th Protec Predators 6
2:50pm Final CR  MDGT Westerly 1st Granite State 6 2nd LI Storm 2
2:50pm Consolation NE-1  MDGT Warwick 3rd Jersey Hitmen 1 4th Brooklyn Green 0
3:00pm Consolation NE-2  MDGT Providence 5th Team Kanaly 1 6th Protec Predators 3
3:20pm Final SM  MDGT Cranston 1st NVW (03) 2 2nd Sportzone 3
4:00pm Consolation NE-1  MDGT Providence 3rd POB Spitfires 1 4th NVW (Blue) 0
4:10pm Final NE-2  MDGT Warwick 1st Syracuse Blazers 2 2nd NVW (02) 1
4:30pm Final SM  MDGT Providence 1st NVW (U18) 2 2nd Hamden Hockey 1
               

 

  

RINKS LEGEND
           
SM Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink  101 Pleasant View Ave, Smithfield, RI  
CR Cranston Veterans Ice Rink 900 Phenix Ave, Cranston, RI  
LY Dennis M Lynch Arena 25 Andrew D Ferland Way, Pawtucket, RI
PC Prov College (Schneider Arena) 331 Huxley Ave, Providence, RI  
NE-1 NE Sports Village (Premier) 1395 Commerce Way,Attleboro, MA   
NE-2 NE Sports Village (Secondary) 1395 Commerce Way, Attleboro, MA  
NE-S NE Sports Village  (Studio) 1395 Commerce Way, Attleboro, MA  
BOSS Boss Arena at URI 1 Keaney Rd, Kingston, RI